———-

The Privacy Policy will become effective on May 25th, 2018. To view the past Privacy Policy, click here.

Please check back regularly to keep track of any Privacy Policy updates.

At folk music world we care about your privacy and believe in transparency. That’s why we are committed tobeing upfront about our privacy practices. We only collect personal information necessary to deliver ourservices and we handle it carefully and sensibly.

This Policy explains our privacy practices for folmusicworld.com. (we’ll refer to it as the “Site”) and our otherservices provided by folkmusicworld.com. (“folkmusicworld,” together with “we,” “us,” and “our”). We’llrefer to the Site and our other services as the “Services.” This Privacy Policy describes why and how wecollect and use the personal information of our visitors. It also describes youroptions to choose how we use your personal data and how to contact us with any concerns and requests toin relation to that.

If you have any questions, comments or concerns about any aspect of our Privacy Policy, please contact us: [email protected]

Below you will find information about the following:

  1. Collection of Information.
  2. Purpose of data processing
  3. How we share your personal information and who we share it with.
  4. Security measures.
  5. Retention periods.
  6. Age restrictions.
  7. Changes to the Privacy Policy.
  8. Data Protection Authority.
  9. Further questions and contacts.

1. Collection of Information:

When you access and browse the Site (including when you submit personal information to us throughdata entry fields on the website) we will collect the following from you:

Information you provide:

  • ●  Contact information – we receive and store any information you enter on our Site. Our Site usesforms to collect your personal information including your name, address, telephone number,email address so you can place orders, request information, get support and use our services.
  • ●  Surveys and contests – we may, from time to time, offer surveys and opinion polls and ask youto provide information about your experience and feedback for our services. Occasionally wemay organize you to contests, sweepstakes, competitions, prize draws, or other promotions(collectively “Contests”) on our Site or through our Social Media channels and may offer a prizeas a sign of appreciation to the people who have participated, qualified and/or completed ourContest. Information requested for entry may include personal contact information such as yourname, email, address, phone number, etc. Participation is entirely voluntary and it’s up to youwhether you choose to disclose any information or not.
  • Information we receive from your use of our services or third-parties

● Automated information – when you visit our website we receive and collect information, whichmay – in certain circumstances constitute personal information – and which includes your IPaddress, referral URL, exit URL, browser software, operating system, date/time and/orclickstream data.

  • ●  Website Analytics tools – We use analytics services by third parties to collect information aboutthe use of this Site, such as number of visits, pages visited, popularity of certain content.Analytics tools use tracking technologies (like cookies) to recognize your device and compileinformation about you. They collect information such as what pages you visit and how much timeyou spend on these pages, the IP address assigned to you, what operating system and webbrowser you use, and what site you visited prior to visiting our website.
  • ●  Information Logs – when you visit the Site, useour Chat service, send usan email or participate in a contest or survey on our website, we automatically collect and storecertain information in log files. This includes your IP address, URL, referral URL, exit URL,browser software, operating system, date/time, requests type to our Site and error responsesreturned by our Site or Services.
  • ●  Other information – we also receive and store any information that you provide on our Site, ourChat service, any complaint forms on our site, email, telephone, or any other type of communication with our team or related to the provisioning of our services. We have an accurate record of all communication, which is needed to provide our services and to support any action taken by ourteam as a result in the event of a dispute over our response.2. How we utilize information
  • Information you provide:We collect, store and use the information you provide for the following reasons:
  • ●  Contact information – where you have opted in to receive such information – other/new services, and/or special offers/newsletters we think youmight find useful, we use email, telephone, and/or text message, as well as to inform you abouthosting account issues, service interruptions or updates, in accordance with our Terms of Service and applicable law.

Information we receive from your use of our services or third-parties

We collect, store and use the information that we receive from your use of our services or third-parties for the following reasons:

  • ●  Analytics tools – to improve services on our Site.
  • ●  Information Logs – for diagnosing problems, administering our Site and resolving issues.
  • 2. Purposes of data processingWhen you access or use our Services, we need to collect, use, and otherwise process your information, as set out in this Policy. We are committed to your privacy and follow a few fundamental principles when we process personal data:1. We strive to collect only the minimum personal data that we need to deliver any Services to you.
  • 2. We aim for full transparency on how we use your information to comply with legal or other lawful purposes and respect your privacy.
  • 3. We make sure we only use your information for the purposes you have given us permission for.
  • ●  Our legitimate interests – necessary for the purposes of our legitimate interests, such as to:enhance the security of our network and information systems;
  • better understand how people interact with our website;
    determine the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and advertising;
  • ● Consent – we rely on your consent for us to use your personal information to send you

marketing information (such as our newsletters and promotional offers) by email, SMS, ortelephone. You may withdraw your consent at any time by updating your personalInfo/Settings in your user profile in our User Area, using our Unsubscribe option in relationto email subscriptions, or contacting us at [email protected]

4. Cookies, beacons, tags, pixels

We use Cookies to collect some of the information set out in this Policy. A cookie is a small piece of datasent from a website and stored in your web browser on your computer, mobile or other handheld device,while you are browsing a website.

Our Site uses cookies to identify you. Cookies can store your account identifier, ordering status,personalisation or website tracking.

Our Site includes marketing cookies and remarketing pixel provided by third parties. That allows the separties to collect the information that you have visited our Site. We also use beacons, tags, click tracking codes and scripts to analyze trends and movements of users aroundthe Site, gather information about user base as a whole and how we can improve our service and Site, to provide advertising based upon activities and interests and to measure advertising effectiveness.

You can manage your preferences regarding Cookies either by modifying your browser settings.

You can also modify your Cookie preferences straight from your browser. Please note that if you simplydisable all of our cookies or cookies in general in your browser settings, you may find that certainsections or features of our Site will not work, because your browser may prevent us from setting Site functionally required cookies.

You can find more detailed information about our use of cookies in our Cookie Policy.

3. How we share your personal information and who we share it with

All personal information collected by folk music world is treated as confidential. We disclose entire or part of your data in the limited circumstances with appropriate safeguards on your privacy.

4. Security measures

We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software to encrypt the information you enter on our Site in order to protect its security during transmission to and from our Site.

Although we take all these measures to maintain the safety and security of your personal information, please note that no transmission over the Internet can ever be guaranteed to be secure. Consequently, please note that we cannot fully guarantee the security of any personal information that you transfer overthe Internet to us.

5. Retention periods

Information collected on our website will only be retained for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposefor which it was collected.

6. Age Restrictions

If you are under the age of 13, you are not allowed to use the Site and you must request your parent or guardian to use the Site instead.

7. Changes to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy,we will post the updates to this Privacy Policy here and on any other place we deem appropriate, so thatyou are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

If we make material changes to this Policy, we will notify you here by means of a notice via our Site.

8. Data Protection Authority

In the EEA, you have the right to direct questions or lodge a complaint about our treatment of your personal information with our supervisory body for data protection.

9. Further questions and contacts

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, if you wish to exercise any of your rights inrelation to your personal information, or if you want to object to the collection or processing of your data by folk musci world, whether entirely or partially, please contact us at [email protected]

ITALIANOENGLISH

Cookies Policy
Copyrights Violation
Privacy Policy

Cookies Policy

Our website, like many others, stores and retrieves information on your browser using cookies. This Cookies Policy explains what cookies are and how we use them on our website (www.folkmusicworld.com).

What are Cookies?

A cookie is a small piece of data that our website asks your browser to store on your computer or mobile device. Generally, it contains certain information that is not personally identifiable to you, but is used to improve and personalise your web experience. For example, a cookie can include the date and time of visits to the website, the pages viewed, the time spent on the website and the sites visited just before and just after it.

Types of Cookies

Based on length, there are Session Cookies and Persistent Cookies. Session cookies are deleted from your computer when you close your browser, whereas persistent cookies remain stored on your computer until deleted, or until they expire. Session cookies are used to remember your browsing selection or provide you with secure access to some of the services on the website, e.g. access to the User Area. Persistent cookies are used to recognize you as a repeat visitor to the Website and adapt its content in line with your preferences.

Based on ownership, there are In-house Cookies and Third-party Cookies. In-house cookies are set and managed directly by us, while third-party cookies are set and managed by websites other than ours.

Based on purpose, there are Technical Cookies, Analytical Cookies or Advertising Cookies. Technical cookies are used to provide you with access to services that you have requested. We use cookies to make advertising more engaging to users and more valuable to publishers and advertisers. Some common applications of cookies are to select advertising based on what’s relevant to a user (behavioral advertising), to improve reporting on campaign performance and to avoid showing ads the user has already seen.

How we use Cookies

Our website uses cookies to facilitate your use of the website, distinguish you from other users, offer you a better user experience and identify problems in order to improve our website. Should you give your consent, we will use cookies that enable us to gather more information on your preferences and tailor our website to your individual interests.

We also use cookies to help us understand how you use our website and to make advertising more engaging to our users and more valuable to publishers and advertisers.

If you interact with the content of our Website, third-party cookies may also be installed (for example, by clicking on social media buttons or viewing videos housed on other sites). They are established by a domain different than our website and are subject to the relevant websites’ policies. We cannot access the data stored in cookies of other websites when you browse these other websites.

Your Consent

When you first visit our website, browsing and remaining on our website will imply that you agree to our use of cookies as explained in this Cookies Policy.

You can decide to withdraw your consent at any time by deleting the cookies on your computer (or mobile device) using the settings and configuration of your Internet browser.

Disabling and Blocking Cookies

Our system will automatically create cookies when you visit our website. Cookies are not necessary for the use of our Website, so you can block or disable them by configuring your browser to allow you to block the installation of some or all cookies. Almost all browsers allow you to be alerted to the presence of cookies or block them automatically.

If you block cookies, you can continue to use our website, although some services may be limited and your may not experience the full functionality of our website. For more information on deleting, disabling or blocking cookies, please visit www.allaboutcookies.org

Changes to the Cookies Policy

We will notify you of any changes to the Cookies Policy by posting them on the Privacy Policy section on our Website, and they will be applicable from the date we publish them. We reserve the right to amend, update or adapt this Cookies Policy to reflect any changes in legislation or in the interpretation by the relevant data protection agency.

Should you wish further information on the cookies used on our website, you can contact us here.

Copyrights Violation

If you think that an article contains materials that rightfully belong to you or an entity you represent, you may contact us.

Email: [email protected]

Folk Music World Privacy Policy

Please check back regularly to keep track of any Privacy Policy updates.

At Folk Music World we care about your privacy and believe in transparency. That’s why we are committed to being upfront about our privacy practices. We only collect personal information necessary to deliver our services and we handle it carefully and sensibly.

This Policy explains our privacy practices for folkmusicworld.com (we’ll refer to it as the “Site”). This Privacy Policy describes why and how we collect and use the personal information of our visitors. It also describes your options to choose how we use your personal data and how to contact us with any concerns and requests to in relation to that.

If you have any questions, comments or concerns about any aspect of our Privacy Policy, please contact us: [email protected]

1. Collection of Information

When you access and browse the Site  we will collect the following from you:

Information we receive from your use of our services or third-parties

  1. Automated information – when you visit our website we receive and collect information, which may – in certain circumstances constitute personal information – and which includes your IP address, referral URL, exit URL, browser software, operating system, date/time and/or clickstream data.

  2. Website Analytics tools – We use analytics services by third parties to collect information about the use of this Site, such as number of visits, pages visited, popularity of certain content. Analytics tools use tracking technologies (like cookies) to recognize your device and compile information about you. They collect information such as what pages you visit and how much time you spend on these pages, the IP address assigned to you, what operating system and web browser you use, and what site you visited prior to visiting our website.

2. How we utilize information

Information you provide:

We collect, store and use the information you provide for Google Adsense (advertising) and to improve your experience on the Site.

Information we receive from your use of our services or third-parties

We collect, store and use the information that we receive from your use of our services or third-parties for the following reasons:

  1. Analytics tools – to improve services on our Site.
  2. Other information – to have an accurate record of any inquiries in case of a dispute and to identify certain characteristics that could help us optimize and improve the site.

3. Cookies, beacons, tags, pixels

We use Cookies to collect some of the information set out in this Policy. A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored in your web browser on your computer, mobile or other handheld device, while you are browsing a website.

Our Site uses cookies to identify you. Cookies can store your account identifier, ordering status, personalisation or website tracking.

You can manage your preferences regarding Cookies either by modifying your browser settings or using the designated pop-up tool on our website. In the ‘Cookie Settings’ pop-up on our Site you will find a list of all cookies within each category (required, statistics, marketing), or a list of vendors serving cookies and similar technologies and will be able to choose which types of cookies you would like our Site to use, if any.

You can also modify your Cookie preferences straight from your browser. Please note that if you simply disable all of our cookies or cookies in general in your browser settings, you may find that certain sections or features of our Site will not work, because your browser may prevent us from setting Site functionally required cookies.

4.  How we share your personal information and who we share it with

All personal information collected by Folk Music World is treated as confidential.

5. Security measures

We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) to encrypt the information you enter on our Site in order to protect its security during transmission to and from our Site.

6. Retention periods

Information collected on our website will only be retained for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected.

7. Changes to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post the updates to this Privacy Policy here and on any other place we deem appropriate, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

8. Further questions and contacts

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected]

– ITALIANO

Politica sui Cookie
Violazione del diritto d’autore
Normativa sulla privacy

Politica sui Cookie

Per migliorare l’esperienza di navigazione degli utenti sul suo sito web, Folk Music World memorizza e recupera le informazioni sul browser dell’Utente utilizzando i cookie.

La presente Politica sull’utilizzo dei cookie di Folk Music World descrive i diversi tipi di cookie utilizzati su questo sito e controllati da noi, attraverso i quali l’Utente ha accesso alla presente Politica sui cookie, e come sono gestiti sul nostro sito web (www.folkmusicworld.com).

Come illustrato di seguito, è possibile configurare il proprio browser affinché rifiuti l’installazione di alcuni tipi di cookie. In caso contrario, la navigazione sul presente sito comporterà l’installazione di cookie sul proprio hard disk, come indicato nel banner presente sulla nostra home page attraverso il quale l’Utente accetta espressamente la Politica sui cookie.

Cosa sono i cookie?

Secondo quanto previsto dalla Sez.13 del Decreto Legislativo 196/2003 (“Codice della Privacy”), Folk Music World, con la presente, mette a disposizione dell’Utente le seguenti informazioni sui cookie installati sul nostro sito web.

Un cookie è un frammento di dati che il nostro sito web chiede al browser di salvare sul computer o sul dispositivo mobile dell’utente.

Tipologie di cookies

In base alla lunghezza, si distinguono cookie di sessione e cookie persistenti. I cookie di sessione vengono cancellati dal proprio computer alla chiusura del browser, mentre quelli persistenti rimangono salvati fino alla loro cancellazione o alla scadenza. I cookie di sessione vengono utilizzati come promemoria della selezione del proprio browser o per fornire un accesso sicuro ad alcuni dei servizi sul sito web, ad esempio all’Area Utente. I cookie persistenti si utilizzano invece per riconoscere l’utente come visitatore frequente del sito web con la finalità di adattarne i contenuti alle sue preferenze.

In base all’appartenenza, si distinguono cookie interni e cookie di terze parti. I primi sono configurati e gestiti direttamente da noi, mentre quelli di terze parti sono configurati e gestiti da siti esterni.

Folk Music World utilizza cookie analitici per il proprio sito web.

Folk Music World utilizza i seguenti cookie:

I cookie tecnici di tipo analitico ci aiutano a capire in che modo l’utente utilizza il nostro sito al fine di ottimizzarlo e renderlo migliore. Le informazioni raccolte includono: il primo e l’ultimo URL di riferimento dal quale l’Utente arriva al nostro sito, le chiavi di ricerca utilizzate, le sezioni visualizzate durante la navigazione e il tempo trascorso. Utilizziamo i cookie per rendere la pubblicità più accattivante in funzione di ciò che risulta più rilevante per i clienti, migliorare i report sull’elaborazione delle campagne ed evitare la visualizzazione di annunci già visti. Non siamo in grado di identificare un individuo tramite queste informazioni.

Cookie pubblicitari o di profilazione

Questi cookies sono utilizzati per raccogliere informazioni sui siti web e sulle singole pagine visitate dagli utenti, sia sul nostro sito che al di fuori dello stesso (il che potrebbe indicare, a titolo esemplificativo, interessi o altre caratteristiche degli utenti). Tali cookies sono utilizzati per fornire pubblicità e comunicazioni commerciali più pertinenti agli interessi dell’utente, profilandolo. Sono utilizzati, inoltre, per limitare il numero di volte in cui una pubblicità è mostrata e per misurare l’efficacia delle campagne pubblicitarie. Restano sul computer dell’utente fino alla loro eliminazione e fanno da promemoria dell’avvenuta visita del sito web. Inoltre, essi possono indicare se l’utente è arrivato sul nostro sito web attraverso un link pubblicitario.
Queste informazioni vengono condivise con altre organizzazioni come gli inserzionisti e i nostri appaltatori, i quali potrebbero utilizzarle unitamente alle informazioni relative alle modalità di fruizione di altri siti web dell’utente stesso, ad esempio individuando interessi e comportamenti comuni a diversi gruppi di utenti che visitano i nostri (e altri) siti web.

Origine Payclick.it (Clickadv s.r.l.) – Azione / Link opt-out – opt-in

Come utilizziamo i Cookie

Il nostro sito web utilizza i cookie per semplificare la navigazione dell’utente, distinguendolo da un altro, offrendo una migliore esperienza e identificando i problemi per migliorare le prestazioni. Previo consenso, utilizzeremo dei cookie che ci permetteranno di raccogliere maggiori informazioni sull’utente al fine di creare un sito web su misura dei suoi interessi.

Cookie di terze parti

Interagendo con i contenuti del sito, potrebbero essere installati anche cookie di terze parti. (ad esempio, cliccando sui pulsanti dei social media o visualizzando dei video ospitati da altri siti web). Essi sono stabiliti da un dominio diverso dal nostro sito e sono soggetti alle normative di pertinenza riguardanti il loro utilizzo. Non avremo accesso ai dati memorizzati dai cookie di altri siti durante la navigazione al loro interno. I cookie di profilazione appartenenti a terze parti potrebbero essere installati sul nostro sito con il fine di proporre all’utente degli annunci mirati basati sulla sua attività su Internet.

Elenco dei cookie di terze parti:

Le informazioni sul tipo di cookie utilizzati da ognuna delle terze parti, su come gestire e disattivare i cookie, il tipo di informazioni raccolte, potranno essere trovate all’interno della Normativa sulla privacy delle rispettive terze parti riportate sulle pagine web sopra elencate.

Il consenso dell’utente

Durante la prima visita, la navigazione sul nostro sito web comporterà l’implicita accettazione dell’utilizzo dei cookie da parte di Folk Music World secondo quanto spiegato nella presente Politica sui cookie.

L’utente potrà decidere di ritirare il proprio consenso in qualunque momento, eliminando i cookie dal proprio computer (o dispositivo mobile) utilizzando le impostazioni e la configurazione del browser Internet.

Disattivazione e blocco dei cookie

I cookie verranno generati automaticamente dal nostro sistema durante la navigazione dell’utente sul nostro sito web. Essi non sono necessari alla navigazione ma alcuni tra quelli tecnici sopra elencati sono indispensabili per l’utilizzo dei nostri servizi. Si potrà quindi bloccare o disabilitare i cookie configurando il proprio browser per impedirne l’installazione. Bloccando i cookie, si potrà quindi continuare a utilizzare il sito con delle limitazioni su alcuni servizi che potrebbero potrebbero impedire l’utilizzo di tutte le funzionalità delle pagine visitate. Quasi tutti i browser consentono di essere avvisati sulla presenza di cookie o di bloccarli automaticamente,

Fatto salvo quanto detto sopra, l’utente potrà rifiutare il salvataggio dei cookie sul proprio hard disk configurando opportunamente la disattivazione dal proprio browser.

Di seguito, i collegamenti con le informazioni e le istruzioni sulla gestione e la disattivazione dei cookie per i browser Internet principali:

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it­it/internet­explorer/delete­manage­cookies#ie=ie­11

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT

Per maggiori informazioni sulla cancellazione, la disattivazione e il blocco dei cookie, invitiamo gli utenti a visitare la pagina www.allaboutcookies.org.

Per rimuovere tutti i cookie salvati con la navigazione sul web, riportiamo i link per scaricare tre software utili a questo scopo:

http://www.lavasoftusa.com/products/ad­aware_se_personal.php http://www.spybot.info/en/download/index.html

http://www.webroot.com/consumer/products/spysweeper/

Modifiche alla Politica sui cookie

Notificheremo agli utenti tutte le modifiche apportate alla Politica sui cookie pubblicandole sul nostro Sito, all’interno della sezione Privacy Policy, e la loro validità decorrerà a partire dall’avvenuta pubblicazione. Ci riserviamo il diritto di modificare, aggiornare o adattare la presente Politica sui cookie in qualunque momento.

Violazione del diritto d’autore

Folk Music World s’impegna a tutelare i diritti dei titolari di copyright. Se ritieni che un nostro articolo contenga materiali appartenenti legittimamente a te o all’entità da te rappresentata, ti preghiamo di contattarci immediatamente.

Folk Music World avrà il dovere di rimuovere o impedire l’accesso alle informazioni di terze parti SOLO se a conoscenza del carattere illecito di tali informazioni.

Come potete contattarci per le questioni relative al copyright?

Tutte le comunicazioni di violazione del diritto d’autore dovranno essere inviate a:

[email protected]

Qualunque richiesta relativa alla violazione del diritto d’autore diversa dalle suddette verrà cancellata.

Normativa sulla privacy di Folk Music World

La seguente Normativa sulla privacy descrive il modo in cui Folk Music World gestisce il trattamento dei dati personali relativi ai visitatori del sito web.

Sulla base del Decreto Legislativo italiano n. 196/2003 (“Codice della Privacy”) e di ogni altra legge applicabile in materia, con la presente, Folk Music World informa l’Utente che il trattamento dei propri dati personali sarà improntato sui principi di correttezza, legalità e trasparenza rispettando i diritti, le libertà fondamentali e la dignità dei soggetti interessati, con particolare riferimento alla riservatezza, l’identità individuale e il diritto alla tutela dei dati personali. La presente informativa è resa ai sensi della Sez. 13 del Codice della Privacy ed è soggetta ad aggiornamenti che verranno pubblicati puntualmente sul nostro sito web.

1. Il Responsabile del trattamento

Il Responsabile del trattamento dei dati personali raccolti attraverso il nostro sito web è Simone Icolaro, fondatore e CEO di Folk Music World.

2. Diritti dell’interessato

Il soggetto o la persona interessata disporrà dei diritti di accesso ai dati personali come segue:

  • L’interessato ha il diritto di ricevere conferma dell’esistenza di dati personali sul proprio conto, anche se non ancora registrati, e di averne disponibilità in forma intelligibile.
  • L’interessato ha il diritto di essere informato su: a) l’origine dei dati personali; b) le finalità e le modalità del trattamento; c) la logica applicata in caso di trattamento effettuato con l’ausilio di strumenti elettronici; d) gli estremi identificativi del titolare, l’interessato e il rappresentante; e) i soggetti o le categorie di soggetti ai quali i dati personali possono essere comunicati e sugli altri soggetti che potrebbero venirne a conoscenza in qualità di responsabili e incaricati del trattamento.
  • L’interessato ha il diritto di ottenere: a) l’aggiornamento, la rettificazione o, se vi è interesse, l’integrazione dei dati; b) la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, compresi quelli di cui non è necessaria la conservazione in relazione agli scopi per i quali i dati sono stati raccolti; c) l’attestazione che le operazioni di cui alle lettere a) e b) sopra, siano state messe a conoscenza, anche per quanto riguarda il loro contenuto, di coloro ai quali i dati sono stati comunicati o diffusi, eccettuato il caso in cui tale adempimento si riveli impossibile o comporti un impiego di mezzi manifestamente sproporzionato rispetto al diritto tutelato.
  • L’interessato ha il diritto di opporsi, in tutto o in parte: a) per motivi legittimi, al trattamento dei dati personali che lo riguardano, ancorché pertinenti allo scopo della raccolta; b) al trattamento di dati personali che lo riguardano a fini di invio di materiale pubblicitario o di vendita diretta o per il compimento di ricerche di mercato o di comunicazione commerciale.

3. Tipologia dei dati degli Utenti raccolti da Folk Music World

Folk Music World raccoglie diversi tipi di dati di identificazione personale in forma anonima a scopo puramente statistico, al fine di migliorare la navigazione del sito e migliorare lo stesso.

3.1 Altri dati raccolti da Folk Music World

Folk Music World raccoglie, inoltre, alcuni tipi di informazioni non identificabili personalmente, che possono riguardare gli URL di riferimento, gli indirizzi IP degli Utenti e il loro utilizzo del sito web, informazioni sul browser utilizzato, ecc.

Alcune di queste informazioni vengono raccolte tramite Cookie, ossia frammenti di dati inviati dal sito web tramite un server web e salvati sul proprio computer, che hanno lo scopo di aiutare Folk Music World a identificare la persona in questione come Utente. Spetta all’Utente scegliere di modificare il proprio browser e di negare il proprio consenso al salvataggio dei Cookie. Tutte le informazioni riguardanti i Cookie utilizzati da Folk Music World sono contenute nella nostra normativa sui Cookie.

4. Sistema di elaborazione dei dati

I dati personali saranno trattati con mezzi automatizzati e non, per la durata strettamente necessaria alle finalità del trattamento.

Finalità del trattamento dei dati personali da parte di Folk Music World

  1. I dati dell’Utente potranno altresì essere utilizzati per studiare il modo in cui gli Utenti utilizzano il sito ed effettuare le relative analisi, i report e le ricerche necessarie a migliorare l’attività di Folk Music World rendendo l’esperienza dell’Utente sempre più soddisfacente.

5. Cosa fa Folk Music World per la sicurezza e la prevenzione di perdite, uso improprio e alterazione delle informazione dell’Utente

Garantiamo la rigida applicazione delle misure di sicurezza standard previste dal settore per la protezione dei dati personali dell’Utente. Tali misure includono senza limitazioni: firewall, codifica dei dati. Comunicando a Folk Music World i propri dati, l’Utente comprende e accetta che la sicurezza, l’integrità e la riservatezza di tali dati potrebbe non essere garantita al 100%.

6. Modifica della Normativa sulla privacy

Folk Music World si riserva il diritto di modificare la presente Normativa sulla privacy in qualunque momento. Tali modifiche diventeranno effettive e vincolanti in seguito alla pubblicazione sul sito folkmusicworld.com. L’utente accetta di verificare periodicamente la presenza di aggiornamenti e revisioni. Continuando a utilizzare i servizi e il sito web di Folk Music World dopo la pubblicazione di una revisione, l’utente accetta le suddette modifiche.

In caso di domande inerenti alla presente Normativa sulla privacy, vi preghiamo di scriverci all’indirizzo: [email protected]